Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House
Located around 10 minutes' drive from Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House Armacao dos Buzios, guests can reach Gran Cine Bardot Movie Theater.
This Armacao dos Buzios hotel is nestled in the Manguinhos district, within a few blocks of the restaurant Lanchonete Tropical Lanches. When staying at the guest house, you'll be 4.6 km from the Orla Bardot Boardwalk. The shaped Geriba Sandy Beach is about a 15-minute ride from the accommodation.
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House?
Guests of the Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House?
Guests of Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House?
The minimal room price in the Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House is $28. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House?
At Aconchego Do Mar - Guest House, guests can choose among Basic Triple Room, Deluxe King Room, and Standard Triple Room.